Top 10 Countries with Highest Life Expectancy Rate in the World

 

Expectancy mean an average time period in which a person expect to live or in other words we can say it is a expected time duration in which a person live. In different countries expectancy rate calculated is different. In 2011 CIA World Factbook prepared a ranking list of different countries which is as follows:

 

List of Top 10 Countries with Highest Life Expectancies

 

RankCountryMale Life Expectancy at BirthFemale Life Expectancy at BirthOverall Life Expectancy at Birth
1.

Monaco

85.7793.6989.73
2Macau(China)81.4587.5284.41
3.San Marino80.585.7483.01
4.Andorra80.3584.6482.43
5.Japan78.9685.7282.25
6.Guernsey79.584.9582.16
7.Singapore79.5384.9682.14
8.Hong Kong(China)79.3284.9782.04
9.Australia79.484.3581.81
10.Italy79.1684.5381.77

 

Monaco is the country which has highest expectancy rate in all over the world which is is covering the area of 2.02 square kilometers. its population in 2011 was estimated as 36,371 persons.

Also See:

Which Country has Highest Death Rate in the World

Which Country has the Highest Suicide Rate

Which Country has the Lowest Death Rate in the World

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>